ABOUT US

Overview

Crimsoune Club is a leading lifestyle brand and one of the verticals in the pyramid of Mangla Group founded in 2005. It is nationally recognized for celebrating the essence of smart casual clothing, featuring soothing yet preppy garments with a twist in designs.

Founded in February 2005, Crimsoune Club delivers premium styling in men’s and women’s casual wear including Shirts, T-shirts, Denims and Trousers. In addition, the brand is qualified for a range of winter wears like sweatshirts, hoodies, jackets and sweaters.

Mangla Apparels India Private Limited is a textile company in this industry since 8 decades, also called as the mother company of Crimsoune Club. With the support of expertise in fabrics and yarns, Crimsoune Club specializes in providing fashion that is both comfortable and stylish.

Biography

1. Growth & Trendsetters:

Crimsoune Club started its journey with the production of men’s shirts revolutionarizing the shirting industry and being a trendsetter of smart casual culture. Through the creative efforts & foresight of the management team, Crimsoune Club managed to expand its wings into the entire wardrobe for men’s wear within 5 years of landing into the Ready-Made Garments Industry. Today, the company has become an enterprise big enough that it caters to the unfulfilled desire of men and women’s casual wardrobe across 450 cities of India.

2. Specialize in cotton:

The product line consists of only 100% cotton garments with an endless library of styles & patterns, a vivid mélange of hues along with sheer comfort. The highlight includes finest yarns, special finishes & innovative fibers combined with chic colors & exceptional designs. There is an entire team that works upon the Research and Development of the Fabric. As a result of this effort, Crimsoune Club is among those few domestic brands that has been providing one of the finest garments in American Pima cotton & Egyptian Giza cotton.

3. Awards and Honours:

In such a short period of time Crimsoune Club got its recognition from the leading fashion and business critiques of the nation. In 2013, Crimsoune Club was awarded as the ‘Best Performing Brand’ at the 14th Annual Images Fashion Awards by Reliance Trends.

There has been no looking back for the people at Crimsoune Club since its foundation years. In 2014, ET Now, a division of Times Group chose to feature Crimsoune Club as the ‘Best Emerging Brand’ in the Fashion Industry in its Television show – Incredible Achievers – Brands & Leaders.

Crimsoune Cares

Crimsoune Club established its Corporate Social Foundation in February 2008 to help in empowering India’s youth. Consistent with this vision, Crimsoune Club has established training workshops for its employees at every work centre and has a special cell for interns and physically challenged people whose intellectual ability Crimsoune Club nourishes and polishes.

1.Corporate Social Responsibility

Despite having adequate amount of labour and staff, Crimsoune Club employs a huge number of human resources every year. Furthermore, Crimsoune Club being a clothing brand aspires to tie up with a Non-Governmental Organization where the needy could be provided with one of the basic necessities of life-clothes.

2.Common Values

Crimsoune Club has more than 200 wardrobes and retail stores across India. Ever since the launch of our first store in Moradabad, we have been expanding at a rapid pace. All our stores are in premium locations delivering a ‘smart casual’ shopping experience to our consumers.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24903680, emalloc: 24168736
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3891100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0014181,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00401381,240524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007211,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.032013,192,9683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005156,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.015611,637,3041,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0006444,4720
init_config_section:stores_default0.002012,2720
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00861722,2641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00371422,608262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core0.009051511,112262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00311208,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0010170,424524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0005118,0400
OBSERVER: blog0.00122148,584524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0009195,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0002148,3280
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0063155,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002392,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0000231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3004100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028112,352,7602,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00101100,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0021256,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00331323,016524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0000161,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00021205,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.020511,510,3121,572,864
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0007117,600262,144
OBSERVER: mana_db0.00212219,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.00101114,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Resource_Process_Collection0.0006153,912262,144
OBSERVER: log0.01181394,160262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0011175,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0001194,8000
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0000191,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Lesti_Fpc_Model_Fpc0.0000113,4720
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0000138,3360
OBSERVER: persistent0.00194487,736524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0002142,8800
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00291190,632262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0023196,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.2672100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0003382,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00471262,832262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004146,8800
OBSERVER: expertrec_search0.00421207,808262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0000129,3280
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002217040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00571370,368262,144
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.0031110,1040
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00261250,088262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.00161106,5520
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.00151103,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.061417,548,8727,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00231318,968524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0006955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0005955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0004954,976262,144
BLOCK: root0.0030194,6560
BLOCK: head0.00001254,128262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011827,5680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004173,2560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.000537101,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0000711,4960
BLOCK: slideshow0.00001124,152262,144
BLOCK: nellafashion_banner_top0.0000164,1680
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004170,7920
BLOCK: header0.0007182,040262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00051100,0320
BLOCK: customer_form_mini_login0.00151179,496262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0006180,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0005194,088262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005170,4720
BLOCK: welcome0.0004175,1360
BLOCK: searchboxpro0.00171282,928262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme0.00791426,136524,288
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0000177,4000
BLOCK: global_messages0.00011207,368262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00081116,952262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005172,2000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004168,0560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00251383,120524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00494195,880262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00227142,5280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004161,1520
BLOCK: return_link0.00091155,0880
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0005179,4160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00331334,048524,288
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00161360,648262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0002179,8960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091199,504262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0005194,496262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00071115,3200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00071159,712262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00131335,000262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00001100,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00401511,416524,288
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.002417,0800
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0000189,456262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0000183,8800
BLOCK: belvg.facebookall.block0.0005179,8400
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00121224,376262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0007178,2720
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0002163,360262,144
BLOCK: gwishlist_link0.0008173,8080
BLOCK: vt.flycart.initial0.00141184,768262,144
BLOCK: inchoo_facebook_init0.0004177,5920
BLOCK: cms_page0.00111100,624262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006192,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0011197,3680
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005165,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1899100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004462,6160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00222531,1200
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.178815,174,6085,767,168
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.035911,240,2241,310,720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00518289,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.022544111,8720
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00244439,8400
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00114410,3200
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.00144438,4480
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00884445,9760
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00141111,448262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0012134,4400
frontend/base/default/template/expertrec/recommendation/tracker.phtml0.0020174,0160
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/flycart/initial.phtml0.027012,061,6162,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.01001735,544786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002221,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0007156,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003913,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.096611,737,0882,359,296
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00301423,544524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0000149,9760
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0020167,6480
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/megamenu/megamenu.phtml0.064511,003,1921,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.005015407,552262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0002141,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001141,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0002132,5760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.012013111,0720
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0013283,6560
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/searchboxpro/default.phtml0.01451167,112786,432
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.001714,5280
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.001715,9600
CACHE_URL0.00691119,6160
Executed 74 queries in 0.059515237808228 seconds
Average query length: 0.00080425997038145 seconds
Queries per second: 1243.3790525789
Longest query length: 0.0046510696411133
Longest query:
commit