ABOUT US

Overview

Crimsoune Club is a leading lifestyle brand and one of the verticals in the pyramid of Mangla Group founded in 2005. It is nationally recognized for celebrating the essence of smart casual clothing, featuring soothing yet preppy garments with a twist in designs.

Founded in February 2005, Crimsoune Club delivers premium styling in men’s and women’s casual wear including Shirts, T-shirts, Denims and Trousers. In addition, the brand is qualified for a range of winter wears like sweatshirts, hoodies, jackets and sweaters.

Mangla Apparels India Private Limited is a textile company in this industry since 8 decades, also called as the mother company of Crimsoune Club. With the support of expertise in fabrics and yarns, Crimsoune Club specializes in providing fashion that is both comfortable and stylish.

Biography

1. Growth & Trendsetters:

Crimsoune Club started its journey with the production of men’s shirts revolutionarizing the shirting industry and being a trendsetter of smart casual culture. Through the creative efforts & foresight of the management team, Crimsoune Club managed to expand its wings into the entire wardrobe for men’s wear within 5 years of landing into the Ready-Made Garments Industry. Today, the company has become an enterprise big enough that it caters to the unfulfilled desire of men and women’s casual wardrobe across 450 cities of India.

2. Specialize in cotton:

The product line consists of only 100% cotton garments with an endless library of styles & patterns, a vivid mélange of hues along with sheer comfort. The highlight includes finest yarns, special finishes & innovative fibers combined with chic colors & exceptional designs. There is an entire team that works upon the Research and Development of the Fabric. As a result of this effort, Crimsoune Club is among those few domestic brands that has been providing one of the finest garments in American Pima cotton & Egyptian Giza cotton.

3. Awards and Honours:

In such a short period of time Crimsoune Club got its recognition from the leading fashion and business critiques of the nation. In 2013, Crimsoune Club was awarded as the ‘Best Performing Brand’ at the 14th Annual Images Fashion Awards by Reliance Trends.

There has been no looking back for the people at Crimsoune Club since its foundation years. In 2014, ET Now, a division of Times Group chose to feature Crimsoune Club as the ‘Best Emerging Brand’ in the Fashion Industry in its Television show – Incredible Achievers – Brands & Leaders.

Crimsoune Cares

Crimsoune Club established its Corporate Social Foundation in February 2008 to help in empowering India’s youth. Consistent with this vision, Crimsoune Club has established training workshops for its employees at every work centre and has a special cell for interns and physically challenged people whose intellectual ability Crimsoune Club nourishes and polishes.

1.Corporate Social Responsibility

Despite having adequate amount of labour and staff, Crimsoune Club employs a huge number of human resources every year. Furthermore, Crimsoune Club being a clothing brand aspires to tie up with a Non-Governmental Organization where the needy could be provided with one of the basic necessities of life-clothes.

2.Common Values

Crimsoune Club has more than 200 wardrobes and retail stores across India. Ever since the launch of our first store in Moradabad, we have been expanding at a rapid pace. All our stores are in premium locations delivering a ‘smart casual’ shopping experience to our consumers.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24903680, emalloc: 24169208
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3593100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0030180,9920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00401381,176524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009111,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.033013,193,3763,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0004156,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.015011,637,6641,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0007444,4640
init_config_section:stores_default0.001912,2720
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00761722,3681,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00351422,640262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core0.008751511,184262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261208,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005170,392524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0001118,0400
OBSERVER: blog0.00102148,624524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0010195,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0002148,3280
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0010155,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003392,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0004231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2686100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.029812,352,7842,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00191100,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0009256,6400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00391322,952524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010161,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00271205,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.019011,510,2961,572,864
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0005117,624262,144
OBSERVER: mana_db0.00192219,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.00101114,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Resource_Process_Collection0.0005153,896262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00821394,240262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0017175,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0014194,8800
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0013191,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Lesti_Fpc_Model_Fpc0.0009113,4720
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008138,3360
OBSERVER: persistent0.00414487,648524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005142,8800
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00161190,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0015196,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.2332100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0006382,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00161262,864262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0006146,8800
OBSERVER: expertrec_search0.00111207,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0009129,3200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002517040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00741370,336262,144
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.0020110,1120
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00431250,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.00171106,5280
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.00171103,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.057117,548,9527,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00241318,928524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0016955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0016955,072262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0005954,9600
BLOCK: root0.0009194,6480
BLOCK: head0.00171254,152262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00011827,5760
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0000173,2560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.000437101,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0001711,4960
BLOCK: slideshow0.00071124,152262,144
BLOCK: nellafashion_banner_top0.0002164,1680
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004170,7920
BLOCK: header0.0005181,992262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00071100,0320
BLOCK: customer_form_mini_login0.00151179,656262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0005180,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0005194,096262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0000170,4720
BLOCK: welcome0.0000175,1360
BLOCK: searchboxpro0.00101282,888262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme0.00511426,064524,288
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0002177,3920
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091207,456262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00071116,944262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0008172,2000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0001168,0480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00221383,112524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00204195,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00347142,5360
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0010161,1520
BLOCK: return_link0.00101155,0880
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0000179,4160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00341333,976524,288
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00161360,648262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0010179,8960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00001199,536262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0001194,512262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00101115,3200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00021159,728262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00171334,976262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00101100,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00301511,536524,288
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0000189,432262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0010183,8800
BLOCK: belvg.facebookall.block0.0000179,8400
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00101224,368262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0007178,2720
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0004163,344262,144
BLOCK: gwishlist_link0.0004173,8080
BLOCK: vt.flycart.initial0.00141184,736262,144
BLOCK: inchoo_facebook_init0.0000177,5920
BLOCK: cms_page0.00201100,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0000192,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0017197,3520
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0005165,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1585100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0002462,6160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00192531,1040
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.151015,175,0005,767,168
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.034311,240,1841,310,720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00618289,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.017444111,8240
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00234439,8400
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00074410,3200
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.00094438,4000
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00734445,9840
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00131111,432262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007134,4400
frontend/base/default/template/expertrec/recommendation/tracker.phtml0.0023173,9680
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/flycart/initial.phtml0.026212,061,8242,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.00941735,568786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002221,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0011156,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.002813,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.074411,737,3362,359,296
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00321423,528524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,9520
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0016167,6080
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/megamenu/megamenu.phtml0.051411,003,2961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.004815407,560262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001141,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0004141,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001132,5760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.008913111,0560
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0009283,6640
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/searchboxpro/default.phtml0.00991167,128786,432
CACHE_URL0.00481119,6240
Executed 74 queries in 0.017156600952148 seconds
Average query length: 0.00023184595881282 seconds
Queries per second: 4313.2086714842
Longest query length: 0.0024099349975586
Longest query:
SELECT 1 AS `status`, `e`.`entity_id`, `e`.`type_id`, `e`.`attribute_set_id`, `t_compare`.`product_id`, `t_compare`.`customer_id`, `t_compare`.`visitor_id`, `t_compare`.`store_id` AS `item_store_id`, `t_compare`.`catalog_compare_item_id`, `cat_index`.`position` AS `cat_index_position`, `cat_index`.`visibility`, `store_cat_index`.`visibility` AS `store_visibility`, `price_index`.`price`, `price_index`.`tax_class_id`, `price_index`.`final_price`, IF(price_index.tier_price IS NOT NULL, LEAST(price_index.min_price, price_index.tier_price), price_index.min_price) AS `minimal_price`, `price_index`.`min_price`, `price_index`.`max_price`, `price_index`.`tier_price`, `cat_index`.`visibility`, `e`.`name` FROM `cb_catalog_product_flat_1` AS `e` INNER JOIN `cb_catalog_compare_item` AS `t_compare` ON (t_compare.product_id=e.entity_id) AND (t_compare.visitor_id = '1107882') INNER JOIN `cb_catalog_category_product_index` AS `cat_index` ON cat_index.product_id=e.entity_id AND cat_index.store_id=1 AND cat_index.category_id = '2' LEFT JOIN `cb_core_store` AS `store_index` ON store_index.store_id = t_compare.store_id LEFT JOIN `cb_core_store_group` AS `store_group_index` ON store_index.group_id = store_group_index.group_id LEFT JOIN `cb_catalog_category_product_index` AS `store_cat_index` ON store_cat_index.product_id = e.entity_id AND store_cat_index.store_id = t_compare.store_id AND store_cat_index.category_id=store_group_index.root_category_id INNER JOIN `cb_catalog_product_index_price` AS `price_index` ON price_index.entity_id = e.entity_id AND price_index.website_id = '1' AND price_index.customer_group_id = 0 WHERE (cat_index.visibility IN(3, 2, 4) OR store_cat_index.visibility IN(3, 2, 4))