SHIPPING POLICY


Policy:

OverviewWorld-class PackagingReputed Logistics PartnersInformation at every step of order movementNo Anxiety Shipping At CrimsouneClub.com, we provide world class shipping to all our customers that includes inspection, fast & on-time delivery, top quality packaging, insurance for the package, and timely communication at each stage of shipping.

We completely understand that once you buy merchandise online, the biggest question usually is "Where is my stuff?" - well at CrimsouneClub.com, we address that worry by promising you "No Anxiety Shipping". This means that once you have bought a product at our site, we take care of everything so you don't have to be anxious about anything.

Each order we receive will be processed within 48 hours, and you will hear from us at every step of the way- i.e.- when the order is placed, processed, shipped, and delivered. And of course, any questions along the way just contact our customer support and we will resolve your problem right there.

We have partnered with most of the top courier and logistics partners to assure that you receive your order on time and safely with full courtesy and attention.

Please Note: The delivery timeframe mentioned on product details is estimated. Actual delivery time depends upon availability of the product at the merchant, address where the order needs to be delivered and courier issues and other circumstances that might effect delivery. You can rest assured that you are completely protected as a shopper at shop.crimsouneclub.com. You always have right to cancel your order before dispatch or ship your item . Due to shipment delay You can  contact us at Customer Support.

Free Shipping:

Free Shipping on orders Rs.699/- and above.

How do I take advantage of Free Shipping?

  • Add all of eligible products to your Shopping Cart. Any item with “FREE Shipping” messaging on the product detail page  are eligible to contribute to free shipping orders for items shipped and sold by CrimsouneClub.
  • Proceed to checkout.
  • Ship your items to a single India address in one of the All states.
  • Select FREE Shipping as your shipping speed.
  • Place your order, and enjoy the free shipping!

About Free Shipping by CrimsouneClub

You receive free shipping.Any item with “FREE Shipping” messaging on the product detail page qualifies to contribute to your free shipping order minimum.

Canceling items, combining orders, or changing your shipping address, speed, or preference might affect your order's free shipping eligibility.

Note: Open Delivery is not available for any shipment.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24903680, emalloc: 24162544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.3563100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0031181,0320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00691381,240524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.008211,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.031613,192,9683,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0007156,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.016011,637,3041,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0004444,4720
init_config_section:stores_default0.002212,2720
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00901722,2641,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00361422,608262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core0.008451511,112262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301208,160262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009170,424524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0004118,0400
OBSERVER: blog0.00152148,624524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004195,3440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0002148,3280
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0022155,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0004392,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0002231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.2631100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.030812,352,7442,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00111100,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016256,6560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00621323,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0011161,9600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00131205,2480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.019411,510,2401,572,864
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0004117,648262,144
OBSERVER: mana_db0.00262219,040262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.00051114,536262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Resource_Process_Collection0.0000153,920262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00851394,176262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0010175,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0010194,8800
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0009191,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Lesti_Fpc_Model_Fpc0.0009113,4720
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007138,3360
OBSERVER: persistent0.00394487,672524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006142,8800
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141190,552262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008196,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.2276100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0004382,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00241262,880262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005146,9040
OBSERVER: expertrec_search0.00171207,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0004129,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.002417040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00781370,296262,144
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.0019110,0880
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00461250,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.00161106,5280
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.00151103,4320
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.059617,540,4087,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00341319,008524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0025955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0001955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0001954,9680
BLOCK: root0.0021194,6560
BLOCK: head0.00001254,264262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00001827,5680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0000173,2560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.002737101,6640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0000711,5040
BLOCK: slideshow0.00061124,160262,144
BLOCK: nellafashion_banner_top0.0000164,1680
BLOCK: position-110.002411,5680
BLOCK: global_notices0.0000170,7920
BLOCK: header0.0000182,040262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00001100,0320
BLOCK: customer_form_mini_login0.00301179,656262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0006180,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0000194,080262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0000170,4720
BLOCK: welcome0.0000175,1360
BLOCK: searchboxpro0.00241282,904262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme0.00601417,072524,288
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0000177,4000
BLOCK: global_messages0.00001207,432262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00281116,952262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0000172,2000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0000168,0560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00361383,120524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00244195,864262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00117142,5360
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0000161,1520
BLOCK: return_link0.00301155,0880
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0006179,4160
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00241334,024524,288
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00001360,640262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0028179,8960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00001199,568262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0000194,4960
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00001115,3200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00301159,712262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00061335,000262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00001100,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00541511,544524,288
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0000189,440262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0000183,8800
BLOCK: belvg.facebookall.block0.0000179,8400
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00241224,392262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0000178,2720
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0000163,344262,144
BLOCK: gwishlist_link0.0000173,8080
BLOCK: vt.flycart.initial0.00351184,824262,144
BLOCK: inchoo_facebook_init0.0000177,5920
BLOCK: cms_page0.00241100,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0000192,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0003197,3680
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0002165,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1479100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0003462,6160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00192531,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.141515,178,9445,767,168
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.034211,239,9121,310,720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00938289,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016144111,8800
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00134439,8400
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00074410,3200
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.00064438,4160
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00824446,0400
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00001111,424262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0000134,4640
frontend/base/default/template/expertrec/recommendation/tracker.phtml0.0030173,9760
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/flycart/initial.phtml0.025112,061,6322,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.00891735,656786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002221,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0011156,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.001513,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.067511,742,5122,359,296
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00331423,760524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004149,9840
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0016167,6320
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/megamenu/megamenu.phtml0.044711,008,3121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.004815407,520262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0002141,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0002141,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0001132,5760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.008413111,0720
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0008283,6560
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/searchboxpro/default.phtml0.00861167,144786,432
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.001114,5280
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.001415,9760
CACHE_URL0.00371118,7520
Executed 73 queries in 0.023752212524414 seconds
Average query length: 0.00032537277430704 seconds
Queries per second: 3073.3978960893
Longest query length: 0.0021829605102539
Longest query:
SELECT `main_table`.* FROM `cb_design_change` AS `main_table` WHERE (store_id = :store_id) AND (date_from <= :required_date or date_from IS NULL) AND (date_to >= :required_date or date_to IS NULL)