Privacy Policy

We are crimsoune club and we come from the house of Mangla apparels pvt. Ltd. We understand the importance of your privacy and respect the trust that you have in us.

This document will guide you through the information collected, uses and disclosure of this information by us.

By using the services we provide through www.crimsouneclub.com, you agree to the terms and conditions of the policy and agree on the use of your data by us. We sincerely request you to refrain from using the services of www.crimsouneclub.com if you disagree to our privacy policy and the terms and conditions herewith.

We encourage you to contact us on for any feedback, queries, comments or suggestions that you may have so that we could improve the services of www.crimsouneclub.com . We would get in touch with you as soon as possible with a revert to your communication.

Updating of the policy

We regularly update our privacy policy based on industry practices and the business / legal requirements. Hence the changes would reflect on www.crimsouneclub.com at any time without giving any notice. We request you to review the policy from time to time to be appraised on the changes, if any.

How information is collected

This privacy policy briefs you on how information is collected on www.crimsouneclub.com, the information is broadly classified as 1) Personal Information 2) Non – personal information. There are some fields in www.crimsouneclub.com that are classified as “mandatory” (marked by “*”) or “voluntary” (these are field that may not be filled in by you).

“Personal information” is defined as the data collected to identify a specific user/person. Personal information shall include, but not limited to, information regarding your name, address, email id, gender, contact details etc. This information is provided by you when you sign-up and/or use the services of www.crimsouneclub.com including but not limited to surveys, online contests, online purchase, reviews, social media or while communicating with our customer care support via mail or phone.

By doing so you grant us permission for using your information for brand promotion and all related activities across all brands and services of Mangla apparels pvt. ltd.. As a policy we do not share this information with any third party vendors or any unauthorized entity or person however we indemnify ourselves from any data theft /cyber crime that could potentially happen in spite of we taking the utmost care of data protection defined in the section below.

We don’t ask for any important financial authentication like CVV, VISA verified/master secure passwords unless through legitimate and authenticated payment gateways.

How this information is used

Based on your visits to www.crimsouneclub.com or across brands and services of Mangla apparels pvt. ltd., we get data that is broadly categorized as 1) System information (like type of browser, connection speed, IP address of your server, Operating system of your device, duration of your visit, time and date etc.) and 2) Personal Information (like your interests, your browsing activities, purchase history, sites visited, etc.). All this data is stored on our servers for us to give you a more customized and preferential user experience. This information is used to understand the behavior, trend and type of users which helps us in making changes to the website for the superior user experience. All this information will only be used by authorized agencies and personnel over secured data sharing and using channels and methods.

The sole purpose of collecting all this information and not limited to:-

  • To improve the usability, assisted sales section, advertising and content in order to make it more efficient for the users.
  • To provide customized services to you based on your personal choices and taste.
  • To improve the efficiency of the digital assets.
  • To provide you information regarding the website, change in the policies or terms and conditions.
  • To study consumer preferences, buying habits, influences, etc.
  • To conduct various data analysis and internal reviews for the website.
  • To provide you with latest in fashion, trends, lifestyle news, etc.
  • To provide excellent consumer / customer service.
  • To give information to the legal agencies, to respond to any judicial process or in connection with investigations related to public safety, permissible by law.
  • To make delivery of the product.

Protection of your privacy is very important to us, hence we do not sell or trade any information except specified above or with your consent.

We reserve the right to disclose your personal information as required by law and when we believe that disclosure of information is necessary to protect our rights or to comply with judicial process, investigation by law enforcement agencies.

Security and protection

It is our priority to ensure the security and protection of the personal information and to protect your information from unauthorized access, accidental loss, destruction of your information or alteration. To serve this purpose, we have ensured appropriate technical and security measures. While collecting information we use secured channels, servers with firewall to make sure there is no breach of security. We also use Secure Socket layer (SSl) coding while collecting the payment electronically through certified and guaranteed payment gateways. Though all the above measures have been our priority, you indemnify us from any loss of information, leakage of information, information theft or unauthorized use of the information provided by you.

Cookies

Cookies are the tiny text file which identifies a unique user on our server. When you visit a website and its pages then it gets saved on the user’s computer. Cookies contain data like IP address etc for your convenience. Cookies are completely free from viruses and do not contain any private or personal information about you. There is always an option to block cookies while using the website but blocking cookies will restrict you to completely use all the features of the website.

What and why Links to third party sites:

  • We may use third party to deliver the products to you and we will pass on necessary details for this service.
  • We may use third party to help us in data analytics and improving user interface or customer service.
  • We may use third party to collect payment for us and for that we might have to give certain information.

Additional Information

  • You can always opt-in or opt-out of our daily/weekly mailers or marketing communications. We give a link to subscribe/unsubscribe from a certain mailer or any marketing material.
  • Giving personal information is all up to you, However you may not be able to enjoy all the features/services of the website.
  • All legal disputed will be handled by Delhi courts.
  • In Accordance with the Information Act 2000 and the rule made there under, the name and contact details of the grievance officer are given below :
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 24903680, emalloc: 24178848
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.4070100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0034181,0400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00471381,152524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006511,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.032013,193,1203,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0010156,976262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.014611,637,4081,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0024444,4640
init_config_section:stores_default0.003012,2720
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00841722,3521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_before0.00301422,672262,144
OBSERVER: mana_core0.010051511,208262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301208,184262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0010170,424524,288
OBSERVER: cms0.0005118,0400
OBSERVER: blog0.00212148,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0000195,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.0001148,3280
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0021155,9520
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003392,2800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0008231,8320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.3140100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.062512,352,9122,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.00091100,6960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0021256,6640
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00711323,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010161,9200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00221205,2720
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.049111,510,3441,572,864
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0011117,624262,144
OBSERVER: mana_db0.00232219,104262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Indexer0.00131114,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Resource_Process_Collection0.0013153,936262,144
OBSERVER: log0.03071394,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0020175,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0023194,8800
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0022191,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Lesti_Fpc_Model_Fpc0.0008113,4720
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0004138,3360
OBSERVER: persistent0.00874487,664524,288
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0002142,8800
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00331190,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0015196,7440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.2459100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0005382,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:cms_page_render0.001112,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00391262,920262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0009146,9040
OBSERVER: expertrec_search0.00301207,880262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0010129,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.005017040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00801370,352262,144
Mana_Core_Helper_Js::processFiles0.0020110,0880
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.00501250,024262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:fpc_helper_collect_params0.00201106,5200
OBSERVER: fpc_fpc_helper_collect_params0.00201103,4400
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.059017,540,1767,602,176
BLOCK: formkey0.00211318,960524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.0019955,064262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.0032955,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.0008954,9680
BLOCK: root0.0009194,6480
BLOCK: head0.00201254,112262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00071827,5680
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0000173,2560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.000337101,6720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0000711,4960
BLOCK: slideshow0.00021124,144262,144
BLOCK: position-010.001011,3120
BLOCK: nellafashion_banner_top0.0000164,1680
BLOCK: global_notices0.0000170,8000
BLOCK: header0.0009182,056262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00111100,0400
BLOCK: customer_form_mini_login0.00091179,600262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0010180,9280
BLOCK: store_language0.0011194,096262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0000170,4720
BLOCK: welcome0.0009175,1360
BLOCK: searchboxpro0.00201282,920262,144
BLOCK: megamenu.list.theme0.00491417,128524,288
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0000177,4000
BLOCK: global_messages0.00101207,400262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00101116,944262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0010172,2000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0000168,0480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00211383,104524,288
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00204195,920262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00197142,5280
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0001161,1520
BLOCK: return_link0.00101155,0880
BLOCK: checkout_cart_link0.0000179,4400
BLOCK ACTION: checkout_cart_link -> addCartLink0.00301334,040524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Checkout_Model_Cart0.001016240
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00191360,632262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0011179,8960
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00051199,552262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0004194,496262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00101115,3200
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00111159,712262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00091334,992262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.00131100,1200
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00371511,488524,288
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.0000189,440262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.0002183,8720
BLOCK: belvg.facebookall.block0.0010179,8400
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.head0.00121224,416262,144
BLOCK: facebook_ads_extension.addtocart0.0008178,2720
BLOCK: m_core_singletons0.0008163,344262,144
BLOCK: gwishlist_link0.0002173,8160
BLOCK: vt.flycart.initial0.00201184,744262,144
BLOCK: inchoo_facebook_init0.0000177,5920
BLOCK: cms_page0.00111100,688262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0000192,1520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_after0.0010197,3520
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0000165,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.1593100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0012462,6160
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.00142531,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.153015,183,4645,767,168
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.035811,240,0001,310,720
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00658289,0160
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016144111,8240
OBSERVER: easypathhints_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00124439,8400
OBSERVER: mana_core_require0.00094410,3200
OBSERVER: mana_filters0.00084438,4000
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00624445,9760
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00101111,480262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008134,4400
frontend/base/default/template/expertrec/recommendation/tracker.phtml0.0020174,0320
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/flycart/initial.phtml0.025812,061,7922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.00881735,696786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0002221,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Index_Model_Lock_Storage_Db0.0018156,4160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.001213,1120
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.077311,737,5282,359,296
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00501423,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0001149,9760
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/catalogsearch/form.mini.phtml0.0031167,6640
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/megamenu/megamenu.phtml0.049911,003,4081,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.007415407,592262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001141,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001141,1200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.0004132,5760
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.009013111,0320
REGULAR: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category::getCategoryIdUrl0.0005283,6560
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/vt/searchboxpro/default.phtml0.00841167,160786,432
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/newsletter/subscribe.phtml0.001114,5280
frontend/crimsouneclub/default/template/page/html/breadcrumbs.phtml0.001315,9440
CACHE_URL0.00391124,8400
Executed 73 queries in 0.042644262313843 seconds
Average query length: 0.00058416797690196 seconds
Queries per second: 1711.8363887445
Longest query length: 0.0206458568573
Longest query:
commit